Creativity

Innovation

Originality

Imagination

 

Salient

Salient is an excellent design with a fresh approach for the ever-changing Web. Integrated with Gantry 5, it is infinitely customizable, incredibly powerful, and remarkably simple.

Download
  • 1

AUSTRALIAN VISITOR VISA

An Australian Travel visa is required to visit Australia for a holiday, to see family and friends or to conduct a short business trip. There are a number of different travel visas types, depending on the purpose and duration of a visit.

This visa is for the temporary entry of people for tourism or business visitor purposes. There are two type of visa which can be applied for outside Australia

1. Tourist visa: For people to visit Australia temporarily for a holiday, to visit relatives or friends or for other short-term non-work purposes, including study for less than three months. ​
2. Business Visitor Visa: For applicants seeking to engage in business visitor activities including,making general business or government enquiries,contract Negotiations, Government visits, attending conferences, seminars, job interviews or professional examinations.

If you are not sure about how you should complete your Australian Visitor visa application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

AUSTRALIAN BUSINESS VISA

An Australian Business visa provides business people the opportunity of investing or establishing and managing a business in Australia with their family.

Alternatively, to travel to Australia for any business purposes for up to three (3) months at a time and as many times as you require in one (1) year, you may be eligible for a travel visa, such as an Electronic Travel Authority (ETA)

If you are not sure about how you should complete your Australian Business visa application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

AUSTRALIAN FIANCÉ VISA

An Fiancé visa is a temporary visa that enables fiance(e)s of Australian citizens to enter Australia to marry their fiance(e). Fiancé visa holders must marry their fiance(e) within the visa's validity period and are required to apply for an Australian Partner Visa if they wish to remain in Australia permanently with their spouse. ​

Visa2Britain lets you know if you meet the basic requirements to apply for a Fiancé visa to Australia. To ensure that your assessment gives you a realistic result, ensure that the information you provide is as accurate as possible. ​

To be eligible to apply for a Fiancé visa, the applicant must be engaged to:
- an Australian citizen; or
- an Australian permanent resident; or
- an eligible New Zealand citizen. ​

All Fiancé visa applicants must be sponsored by their fiance(e) who must be at least 18 years of age. ​

Prospective Fiancé visa applicants are required to demonstrate that they:
- personally know and have physically met their fiance(e); and
- are engaged to marry their fiance(e); and
- will marry their fiance(e) within the visa validity period; and
- intend to live in a genuine spousal relationship with their fiance(e). ​

A Fiancé visa must be applied for offshore and applicants are required to be outside of Australia at the time that the visa is granted. ​

All Australian visa applicants are required to satisfy health and character requirements. ​

If you are not sure about how you should complete your Australian Fiancé visa application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

AUSTRALIAN WORKING HOLIDAY VISA

Australian Working Holiday Visa is issued to foreigners who would like to visit Australia for work and vacation purposes. This visa allows the holders to enjoy their holiday while seeking and earning money from temporary or casual employment. The Australian Work and Holiday visa program provides young people between 18 and 30 from reciprocating countries to holiday in Australia and support their travel with incidental, short term employment.

In order to qualify for a Work and Holiday visa, applicants must be between 18-30 years of age and hold a passport from a country which has a reciprocal arrangement with Australia. Applicants are also required to satisfy certain health and character requirements in order to meet the visa criteria.

An Australian Work and Holiday visa is valid for 12 months from the date of first entry and holders are permitted to leave and re-enter Australia any number of times during this period. A holder of this kind of visa is entitled to work for up to 6 months with each employer and undertake up to 4 months of study or training.

If you are not sure about how you should complete your Australian working holiday visa application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

AUSTRALIAN STUDY VISA

Australian Student Visa allows you to study and work in Australia for a period equal to the duration of your Course plus one month.You must be over 16 to require this visa.

The student visa is approved only if combined with an accredited course provided by some Australia’s schools. Visa is associated to the confirmation of enrollment (COE = Confirmation Of Enrolment), which identifies starting and ending date of the course.

You can combine multiple courses within the same visa, such as a language course and a vocational course. The minimum duration of a related visa course is 12 weeks, maximum is 50 weeks.

This visa allows you to work legally part time (up to 40 hours every 2 weeks) during courses period and full time during course pauses. Part-time work in Australia (4-5 hours per day) is really well paid and available everywhere: you can cover costs of accommodation, food, transport and still save some money. School schedules will easily combine with your work.

To work you must have a Tax File Number. A bank account for payment processing would be useful too. Both services are provided through GoStudy offices in Australia at no additional cost. ​

The Student Visa is the only visa that:
- lets you easily enter Australia with the possibility to work legally if you have already turned 31 years;
- can include family members: spouse and children as dependents. Go Study staff can provide consultancy also for these needs. ​

Student Visa does not include medical coverage. You can enable medical coverage through our offices before departure.Student Visa doesn’t have age limits and can be required several times.Student Visa can also be a good way to experience short duration study and work experiences without necessarily requesting a Working Holiday Visa, which is only once in a lifetime. ​

If you are not sure about how you should complete your Australian Business visa application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

AUSTRALIAN MARRIAGE VISA

An Australian Partner Visa entitles married and de facto (opposite and same-sex) partners of Australian citizens, Australian Partner Visa Basic Requirements ​

To be eligible to apply for a Partner Visa, the applicant must be either married to or in a de facto relationship with:
- an Australian citizen; or
- an Australian permanent resident ​

All Partner Visa applicants must be sponsored by their partner who must be at least 18 years of age. ​

Marriage

To be eligible to apply for a Partner Visa as a married partner, the marriage must be legal under Australian law. ​

De facto

To be eligible to apply for a Partner Visa as a de facto partner, the applicant must demonstrate at least 12 months of cohabitation with their Australian partner in the period immediately prior to lodging the visa application. The definition of a de facto partner extends to opposite and same-sex couples. ​

Onshore Partner

Visa applicants are required to hold a valid substantive visa and be in Australia at the time that the visa is granted.

Offshore

Partner Visa applicants are required to be outside of Australia at the time that the visa is granted.

All Australian visa applicants are required to satisfy health and character requirements. ​

An application for an Australian Partner Visa is a two stage process. Initially a temporary Partner Visa will be granted and will be valid for two years from the date of application. After this time, the applicant's relationship with their partner must be continual and if assessed to be genuine, a permanent Partner Visa will be granted.

Successful applicants and holders of an Australian Spouse (Permanent) visa become permanent residents of Australia. Australian permanent residents are entitled to live, work and study in Australia on a permanent basis. Additional benefits of Australian permanent residence include access to government-subsidised healthcare (Medicare), certain social security benefits and the ability to apply for Australian citizenship. ​ ​ ​

If you are not sure about how you should complete your Australian Marriage visa application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

How we can help you:

  • A detailed review of your circumstances to establish if you qualify.
  • Answers to any questions you may have regarding your application.
  • Ensuring the information needed to support your application is correct.
  • Completion of your application form.
Contact us