Creativity

Innovation

Originality

Imagination

 

Salient

Salient is an excellent design with a fresh approach for the ever-changing Web. Integrated with Gantry 5, it is infinitely customizable, incredibly powerful, and remarkably simple.

Download
  • 1

UK VISITOR VISA

UK Visit Visa is categorised to allow Thai and Non-Thai National to enter to the UK for up to six months. Requirements depend on the Visit Visa which you are applying for. We understand that applying for a UK Tourist Visit Visa is a life changing event. That's why we are here to help you with the complex rules and regulations of the application process. If you are not sure about how you should complete your UK Tourist Visit Visa application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

UK FAMILY VISA(*)

The UK Family Visa Category is split into several sub-categories providing information on how Thai and Non-Thai nationals can enter the UK as partners, dependents and children of people who are already based in the UK. Requirements depend on the UK Family Visa Category which you are applying for. We understand that applying for a UK Family Visa is a life changing event. That's why we are here to help you with the complex rules and regulations of the application process.

If you are not sure about how you should complete your UK Family Visa application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

TYPE OF FAMILY VISA

  • UK Family Visit Visa
  • UK Fiance Visa
  • UK Dependency Visa
  • UK Spouse Visa

UK MARRIAGE VISA(*)

A UK Marriage Visa allows a foreign national to live in the UK with their wedded partner. Visa2 Britain is here to help uniting a UK citizen's foreign partner to be able to live, work and join them in the UK no matter what part of the world they are from.We understand that applying for a UK Marriage Visa is a life changing event. That's why we are here to help you with the complex rules and regulations of the application process.

If you are not sure about how you should complete your UK Marraiage Visa application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

UK BUSINESS VISA(*)

The UK Business Visa category includes flexible visa types that permit successful business people and their families to carry out business in the United Kingdom. These visas can lead to UK permanent residence and British Nationality. The UK accommodates for the wide range of business people, by offering a number of options for people to come here and pursue their goals. The UK welcomes anyone who can contribute to the British economy and gain entry into the expanding UK market from one of the most advanced global economies in the world. Applicants will have to demonstrate that they can establish themselves well in the UK. These visas can lead to UK permanent residence and British Nationality.

Requirements depend on the UK Business Visa Category which you are applying for. We understand that applying for a UK Business Visa is a life changing event. That's why we are here to help you with the complex rules and regulations of the application process.

If you are not sure about how you should complete your UK Business Visa application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

UK STUDENT VISA(*)

Student visa is for students who intend to undertake any post-16 education at a United Kingdom institution in a full time course. The Student visa is flexible and allows students to participate in both short and long term courses of at least 6 months in duration. To qualify, students must have a confirmed offer of enrolment from a licensed education provider (sponsor), be able to maintain and accommodate themselves (or be maintained and accommodated by a host) while they are studying and show that they are able to pay their course fees.

Requirements depend on the UK Student Visa Category which you are applying for. We understand that applying for a UK Student Visa is a life changing event. That's why we are here to help you with the complex rules and regulations of the application process.

If you are not sure about how you should complete your UK Student Visa application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.


(*)

RECOMMENDATION

All types of above visa with asteric sign (*) should follow with the steps below;

1) A1 test for life in UK 

What is IELTS?

The International English Language Testing System (IELTS) is the world’s most popular high-stakes English language proficiency test for study, work and migration with more than two million tests taken in the past year.

IELTS results are recognised by more than 10,000 organisations, including educational institutions, employers, professional associations and governments, in 140 countries around the world.


IELTS test content is developed by an international team of experts and undergoes extensive research to ensure the test remains fair and unbiased for any candidate regardless of nationality, background, gender, lifestyle or location.

You can take IELTS Academic or IELTS General Training, depending on the organisation you are applying to and your plans for the future.

IELTS test format

IELTS is a test of all four language skills: Listening, Reading, Writing and Speaking. You will take the Listening, Reading and Writing tests all on the same day one after the other, with no breaks in between. Depending on your test centre, your Speaking test may be on the same day as the other three tests, or up to seven days before or after that. The total test time is under three hours.

Read more about the IELTS test format.

Why is the IELTS format fairer for you?

You deserve a fair chance to do your best. That’s why, unlike other tests, IELTS gives you a quiet room for an individual Speaking test with no distractions or interruptions.

IELTS also recognises that people have different approaches to answering questions. For example, with IELTS you can answer questions within the Reading test or within the Writing test in the order that suits you. You can also make changes to your Reading answers during the hour of the Reading test and adjust your Writing responses during the hour of the Writing test.

---

Credit : www.idp.com

 

1) HEALTH SERVICE

IOM Migration Health Assessment Center (MHAC) in Bangkok

IOM Thailand conducts health assessments for prospective migrants to the United Kingdom, Australia, Canada, New Zealand and Malaysia at the Migration Health Assessment Center (MHAC) in the Kasemkij Building on Silom Road. Visa applicants should download the following information sheets for their reference. 

องค์การระหว่างประเทศเพื่อการโยกย้านถิ่นฐาน ประเทศไทย ให้บริการตรวจสุขภาพแก่ผู้สมัครวีซ่าสหราชอาณาจักร ออสเตรเลีย แคนาดา นิวซีแลนด์ และมาเลเซีย ณ อาคารเกษมกิจ ถนนสีลม ผู้สมัครวีซ่าสามารถดูข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมได้ตามเอกสารแนบด้านล่าง

UK Pre-departure Tuberculosis Detection Programme
การตรวจคัดกรองวัณโรคปอดเพื่อขอวีซ่าสหราชอาณาจักร

  • Information sheet for UK visa applicants (English | Thai)
    ข้อมูลการตรวจสุขภาพสำหรับผู้สมัครวีซ่าสหราชอาณาจักร (อังกฤษ | ไทย)
     
  • For online appointment and registration, visit http://register-uktb.iom.int/uktbdp-register/
    นัดหมายลงทะเบียนออนไลน์ http://register-uktb.iom.int/uktbdp-register/
     
  • For children under 11 years old please fill the registration form
    สำหรับผู้สมัครที่มีอายุต่ำกว่า 11 ปี กรุณากรอกแบบฟอร์มลงทะเบียน
     
  • Service fees can be paid in cash at MHAC or pre-paid via bank transfer
    ค่าธรรมเนียมสามารถชำระเป็นเงินสด หรือ ชำระล่วงหน้าผ่านธนาคารไทยพาณิชย์
     
  • Important Notice: From 1 September 2017, service fees will increase as follows:
    Applicants 11 years of age and above: THB 3,800  per person
    Applicants below 11 years of age, not requiring further evaluation: THB 500 per person
    Applicants below 11 years of age, requiring further evaluation: THB 3,800 per person
    ประกาศสำคัญ: ตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 กันยายน 2560 จะมีการปรับค่าธรรมเนียม ตามรายละเอียด ดังนี้
    ผู้ยื่นคำร้องที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 11 ปีขึ้นไป: 3,800 บาท
    ผู้ยื่นคำร้องที่มีอายุต่ำกว่า 11 ปี และไม่มีการตรวจเพิ่ม: 500 บาท
    ผู้ยื่นคำร้องที่มีอายุต่ำกว่า 11 ปี และมีการตรวจเพิ่ม: 3,800 บาท

Health Assessment Information for Australian Visa Applicants (English | Thai)
ข้อมูลการตรวจสุขภาพสำหรับผู้สมัครวีซ่าประเทศออสเตรเลีย (อังกฤษ | ไทย)

Health Assessment Information for Canadian Visa Applicants (English | Thai)
ข้อมูลการตรวจสุขภาพสำหรับผู้สมัครวีซ่าประเทศแคนาดา (อังกฤษ | ไทย)

Health Assessments Information for Malaysia Visa Applicants (English | Thai)
ข้อมูลการตรวจสุขภาพสำหรับผู้สมัครวีซ่าประเทศมาเลเซีย (อังกฤษ | ไทย)

Health Assessments Information for New Zealand VisaApplicants (English | Thai)
ข้อมูลการตรวจสุขภาพสำหรับผู้สมัครวีซ่าประเทศนิวซีแลนด์ (อังกฤษ | ไทย)

Tuberculosis Sputum Test 
การตรวจเสมหะเพื่อหาเชื้อวัณโรค

  • Information for Australia applicants referred to IOM by other panel clinics for TB testing
  • Information for Canada applicants referred to IOM by other panel clinics for TB testing
  • Information for New Zealand applicants referred to IOM by other panel clinics for TB testing

Note: Medical examinations can be scheduled between Monday to Friday (08:00 - 17:00).

Location (MHAC Office):

IOM MHAC is situated at the Kasemkij Building which is conveniently located on Silom Road, opposite CP Tower and within walking distance from Sala Daeng BTS station (Exit 1). Due to traffic congestion, it is advisable to arrive by public transport during rush hours.

---

Credit : www.thailand.iom.int


How we can help you:

  • A detailed review of your circumstances to establish if you qualify.
  • Answers to any questions you may have regarding your application.
  • Ensuring the information needed to support your application is correct.
  • Completion of your application form.
Contact us