Creativity

Innovation

Originality

Imagination

 

Salient

Salient is an excellent design with a fresh approach for the ever-changing Web. Integrated with Gantry 5, it is infinitely customizable, incredibly powerful, and remarkably simple.

Download
  • 1

A non-immigrant US Visa is used by tourists, business people, students, or specialty workers who wish to stay for a particular period of time in the United States to accomplish specific purposes. According to U.S. visa laws and regulations, most nonimmigrant visa applicants must demonstrate to the consular officer that they have strong ties to their country of residence and must show that they intend to depart the United States after their temporary stay.

US VISITOR VISA ( B-1 / B-2)

Generally, a citizen of a foreign country who wishes to enter the United States must first obtain a visa, either a non-immigrant visa for temporary stay, or an immigrant visa for permanent residence. Visitor visas are non-immigrant visas for persons who want to enter the United States temporarily for tourism, pleasure or visiting (visa category B-2), or a combination of both purposes (B-1/B-2).

  • tourism
  • vacation (holiday)
  • visit with friends or relatives
  • medical treatment
  • participation in social events hosted by fraternal, social, or service organizations
  • participation by amateurs in musical, sports, or similar events or contests, if not being paid for participating
  • enrollment in a short recreational course of study, not for credit toward a degree (for example, a two-day cooking class while on vacation)

US Visit Visa is categorised to allow Thai and Non-Thai National to enter to the US for tourism purposes. Requirements depend on the Visit Visa which you are applying for. We understand that applying for a US Tourist Visit Visa is a life changing event. That's why we are here to help you with the complex rules and regulations of the application process.

If you are not sure about how you should complete your US Tourist Visit Visa application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

US STUDENT VISA (F-1)

In the United States, the F visas are a type of non-immigrant student visa that allows foreigners to pursue education (academic studies and/or language training programs) in the United States. F-1 students must maintain a full course of study. F-1 visas are only issued in U.S. embassies and consulates outside the United States.Prospective F-1 students must apply at the schools and receive a form I-20 in order to apply for an F-1 visa.F-1 students must show that they are able to support themselves during their stay in the U.S., as their opportunities for legal employment are quite limited. F-2 visas are given to dependents of an F-1 student. F-2 visa-holders are prohibited from any form of compensated employment. However, minor children may attend school and study.

If you are not sure about how you should complete your US Student Visa (F-1) application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

US SPOUSE VISA / Marriage Visa (K-3)

If you are married to a Thai citizen and you are an American, you have to apply for a K3 Marriage visa to take your wife back to the United States.

  • Merely living together does not qualify a marriage for immigration.
  • Common-law spouses may qualify as spouses for immigration purposes depending on the laws of the country where the common-law marriage occurs.

The first step is to file a Petition for Alien Relative, Form I-130, with the Department of Homeland Security, U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) for your spouse (husband or wife) to immigrate to the United States. In certain circumstances, a U.S. citizen living abroad can file an immigrant visa petition outside of the United States.

There is no minimum age for a U.S. sponsor (petitioner) to file a petition for a spouse. However, you must be at least 18 years of age and have a residence in the U.S. before you can sign the Affidavit of Support . This form is required for an immigrant visa for a spouse and other relatives of U.S. sponsors. As a U.S. sponsor/petitioner, you must maintain your principal residence (also called domicile) in the United States, which is where you plan to live for the foreseeable future. Living in the United States is required for a U.S. sponsor to file the Affidavit of Support, with few exceptions.

If you are not sure about how you should complete your US Spouse Visa application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

US INVESTMENT VISA ( E-2)

The E-2 Investor Visa allows an individual to enter and work inside of the United States based on an investment he or she will be controlling, while inside the United States. This visa must generally be renewed every two years, but there is no limit to how many times one can renew. The investment must be "substantial". E-2 visas are also available to non-investor employees of the business, as long as the persons are of the same nationality as the investor and are destined for a role in the US business that is either executive/supervisory or requires specialized skills that are essential to the efficient operation of the US enterprise. The investment must be large enough to start and operate the business. The amount of investment varies on the type of business. The investment will not be considered substantial if it is not large enough to capitalize the venture. Upon conclusion of the business, investors must return to their countries of origin, or change their status. The holder of an E-2 visa may leave the United States at any time.

Spouses and unmarried children under 21 years of age, regardless of nationality, may receive derivative E-2 visas in order to accompany the principal alien. The duration of visa for a family member who is of a different nationality from the principal is determined by any reciprocal agreements between their country of nationality and the US. Only if there is no such reciprocal agreement will the duration be the same as the principal applicant. Dependents may seek employment in the US by applying for employment authorizationusing Form I-765, Application for Employment Authorization. Children under 21 cannot apply for work, only the spouse of the E-2 holder can.

If you are not sure about how you should complete your US Investment Visa (E-2) application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

US FIANCÉ VISA ( K-1 / K-2)

The fiancé K-1 nonimmigrant visa is for the foreign-citizen fiancé of a United States (U.S.) citizen. The K-1 visa permits the foreign-citizen fiancé to travel to the United States and marry his or her U.S. citizen sponsor within 90 days of arrival. Once the couple marries, the foreign citizen can adjust status to become a lawful permanent resident of the United States (Green Card holder). Although a K-1 visa is legally classified as a non-immigrant visa, it usually leads to important immigration benefits and is therefore often processed by the Immigrant Visa section of United States embassies and consulates worldwide. Your fiancée during the K-1 Visa application process can have her child/children added to the K-1 Visa petition as a K-2 derivative. Once it is granted the K-1 Visa, the children would then also be granted a K-2 Visa.

K-2

The visa for the child will be approved at the same time as the Thai fiancée at the US Embassy in Bangkok. The child doesn't need a separate I-129F application from Thailand. The child reside in the U.S. with the parent while waiting for the marriage of his K-1 parent.The child is allowed to study in the U.S. on K-2 visa and/or apply for Employment Authorization I-765.

If you are not sure about how you should complete your US Fiancé Visa (K-1 / K-2) application, then why risk getting it wrong? Our experienced and expert consultants can make the difference between a successful and an unsuccessful self-application. If you need help and want to know about the requirements call us or visit us.

How we can help you:

  • A detailed review of your circumstances to establish if you qualify.
  • Answers to any questions you may have regarding your application.
  • Ensuring the information needed to support your application is correct.
  • Completion of your application form.
Contact us